Skill order
Order set by the author · gold is the ultimate
◆
1
2
3
◆
1
2
3
◆
1
2
3
◆
1
2
3
Item order
Stages top to bottom, items left to right
- 1
贝奥武夫 Early 阿喀琉斯
7,200 Souls
Restorative ShotDamage + Healing
Opening Rounds
Long Range40% weapon dmg is a lot of damage for you gun + carbine, kills guardians fasterr
Sharpshooter70% weapon damage = good
All item notes
- Restorative Shot — Damage + Healing
- Long Range — 40% weapon dmg is a lot of damage for you gun + carbine, kills guardians fasterr
- Sharpshooter — 70% weapon damage = good
- 2
阿喀琉斯 Choose 1 一心只想毁灭
4,800 Souls
Battle VestDefault this if the other 2 don't make sense
Guardian WardBuy into rough lanes, upgrade into DB if they have alot of debuffs and on hit heroes later.
Restorative Locket
All item notes
- Battle Vest — Default this if the other 2 don't make sense
- Guardian Ward — Buy into rough lanes, upgrade into DB if they have alot of debuffs and on hit heroes later.
- 3
用環保燈泡汽油價格 Mid Game 行車上班他為人處事
11,200 Souls
Veil Walker
Express ShotBest T3 for carbine damage, The burst makes your poke trades with your carbine or gun hurt
Mystic Burst
TankbusterYou proc this on every carbine, more burst = good
Extra Stamina
All item notes
- Express Shot — Best T3 for carbine damage, The burst makes your poke trades with your carbine or gun hurt
- Tankbuster — You proc this on every carbine, more burst = good
- 4
使用環保燈泡 Mid Game 2 行車上阿喀琉斯
14,400 Souls
Stamina MasteryThis is also good, mobility helps you live
Compress CooldownLower carbine cd = good
Mystic Reverb50% damage multiplier off carbine + tank buster and lets you heal ~300 every carbine
Superior CooldownCooldown = good
All item notes
- Stamina Mastery — This is also good, mobility helps you live
- Compress Cooldown — Lower carbine cd = good
- Mystic Reverb — 50% damage multiplier off carbine + tank buster and lets you heal ~300 every carbine
- Superior Cooldown — Cooldown = good
- 5
你能感受到生命在你脑海中流转吗?哦 Late Game 悬在的边缘(活到老学到老!)
44,800 Souls
Spirit BurnMore carbine damage + antiheal, Buy this before reverb if you need antiheal
Crippling HeadshotYou do alot of gun & spirit damage so the shred is good
Cheat Death
Glass CannonReverb and Spirit burn give more damage damage then this, but it's an okayish item after you bought them.
SilencerSilence + Max gun invest = good
Siphon BulletsAt this point everyone has a lot of HP to steal. Gives you a lot of sustained damage and healing, helps you kill supertanks faster too.
Transcendent CooldownLower Item cooldown = good (locket, headhunter, veil, express, reverb, spirit burn, siphon)
All item notes
- Spirit Burn — More carbine damage + antiheal, Buy this before reverb if you need antiheal
- Crippling Headshot — You do alot of gun & spirit damage so the shred is good
- Glass Cannon — Reverb and Spirit burn give more damage damage then this, but it's an okayish item after you bought them.
- Silencer — Silence + Max gun invest = good
- Siphon Bullets — At this point everyone has a lot of HP to steal. Gives you a lot of sustained damage and healing, helps you kill supertanks faster too.
- Transcendent Cooldown — Lower Item cooldown = good (locket, headhunter, veil, express, reverb, spirit burn, siphon)
- 6
This item hard counters you lol
Optional6,400 Souls - 7
光阴似箭 耶,耶,耶,耶 If you need 一心只想毁灭我 [尾声]活到老学到老!
Optional27,200 Souls
Slowing HexYou're buying this in 90% of games
Dispel MagicBuy against drifter mark, infernus burn, shiv knifes, vin stake, mirage mark, warden cage, and multiple slowing hexes or other item cc
CounterspellTo counter undodable ults or easily parryable abilities (lash, pocket, billy, rem, apollo ults, bebop bomb + uppercut after hook, etc)
Spirit ResilienceFor when they have a lot of spirit
Disarming Hex
Superior DurationFor those that need duration
Cursed RelicBuy when your behind + need to shut someone down
Cultist SacrificeBuy when behind.
All item notes
- Slowing Hex — You're buying this in 90% of games
- Dispel Magic — Buy against drifter mark, infernus burn, shiv knifes, vin stake, mirage mark, warden cage, and multiple slowing hexes or other item cc
- Counterspell — To counter undodable ults or easily parryable abilities (lash, pocket, billy, rem, apollo ults, bebop bomb + uppercut after hook, etc)
- Spirit Resilience — For when they have a lot of spirit
- Superior Duration — For those that need duration
- Cursed Relic — Buy when your behind + need to shut someone down
- Cultist Sacrifice — Buy when behind.
- 8
或我曾被冠以百 Survivability 吉尔伽美什种名号
Optional22,400 Souls
Metal Skin
IndomitableFor when you need to stop a specific hard cc (holliday, mo, pstrike abrams etc)
Divine Barrier
Plated Armor
All item notes
- Indomitable — For when you need to stop a specific hard cc (holliday, mo, pstrike abrams etc)
